Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Barberton Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Barberton AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Barberton Ohio Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Barberton OH Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Barberton Crime Index 12844716.24479.3
 
Barberton Violent Crimes 44161.6553.5
Barberton Murders 007
Barberton Rapes 1244.133.1
Barberton Robberies 1555.1205.8
Barberton Aggravated Assaults 1762.4336.5
 
Barberton Property Crimes 12404554.63906.1
Barberton Burglaries 236866.9813.2
Barberton Larceny/Thefts 9193375.62601.7
Barberton Motor Vehicle Thefts 85312.2501.5
 
Barberton Arsons 1  622.04N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Barberton crime collection area population of 27,225.
  • Barberton crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Barberton crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Barberton

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Barberton crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Barberton crime level is worse than national average.

 BARBERTON STATISTICS
 Barberton Population: 27899
 Male Population: 13018
 Female Population: 14881
 Households: 11523
 Median Age: 37
 Average Household Size: 2.39
Barberton Population
Barberton Crime Level:

 MORE OH CRIME STATS
  Columbus
  Cincinnati
  Cleveland
  Dayton
  Akron
  Toledo
  Canton
  Lima
  Youngstown
  Mansfield
  Lancaster
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement